from₹9,839
See prices from 7 sites
See prices
Mercure Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station
Mercure Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station
Mercure Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station
Mercure Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station
Mercure Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station

Good to know

  • Panoramic 8th-floor Skybar

    Savor drinks and meals at the trendy 8th-floor Skybar and restaurant, boasting impressive panoramic views over Sloterdijk and the surrounding city.

  • Convenient on-site parking

    Benefit from secure on-site parking facilities, ensuring easy access for guests arriving by car, with additional nearby options if needed.

  • Direct connection to transport hub

    Enjoy unparalleled access to Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station, offering direct train, tram, metro, and bus connections to the city center, airport, and congress center.

  • Cozy lobby with inviting fireplace

    Unwind in the chic and welcoming lobby, complete with a delightful on-site fireplace, perfect for relaxing on chilly days and nights.

  • Well-equipped shared kitchen access

    Prepare your own meals in the hotel's shared kitchen facility, equipped with modern appliances and utensils for guest convenience.

  • Delicious and varied breakfast buffet

    Start your day with a comprehensive breakfast buffet on the 8th floor, offering a wide selection of hot and cold dishes, including fresh waffles and organic options.

  • Privilege room with enhanced amenities

    Upgrade to a Privilege room for extras like a Nespresso machine, complimentary minibar drinks, bathrobes, and slippers.

  • Spacious rooms with rainfall showers

    Relax in comfortable, modern rooms featuring ample space, premium bedding, and elegant bathrooms with walk-in glass rainfall showers.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Mercure Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station

You'll quickly feel at home at Mercure Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station. Located next to Station Amsterdam Sloterdijk, the hotel offers direct train, tram, metro, and bus connections to the city centre, Schiphol Airport, and the RAI congress centre. Reach the hotel lobby from the airport in just 15 minutes, or arrive at Amsterdam's city centre in only 5. The nearby A10 and A5 highways ensure easy access by car, and secure on-site parking is available for your convenience.

Rooms

  • Apartment, 1 Bedroom

    Apartment, 1 Bedroom

    • 1 1 Double Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • 388 sq ft
  • Studio

    Studio

    • 1 1 Queen Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 344 sq ft
  • Privilege, Room, 1 Double Bed

    Privilege, Room, 1 Double Bed

    • 1 1 Double Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 280 sq ft
  • Family Room, Multiple Beds (Classic)

    Family Room, Multiple Beds (Classic)

    • 1 1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 4
    • 301 sq ft

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

from₹9,839
See prices from 7 sites
See prices

Similar stays

  • from₹8,238
    See prices from 10 sites
    See prices
  • from₹11,803
    See prices from 9 sites
    See prices
  • from₹13,822
    See prices from 9 sites
    See prices
  • from₹7,176
    See prices from 10 sites
    See prices
  • from₹4,651
    See prices from 9 sites
    See prices
  • from₹12,522
    See prices from 9 sites
    See prices
  • from₹11,659
    See prices from 9 sites
    See prices
  • from₹7,632
    See prices from 10 sites
    See prices
  • from₹8,735
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices
  • from₹12,579
    See prices from 10 sites
    See prices
  • from₹8,167
    See prices from 11 sites
    See prices
  • from₹7,603
    See prices from 10 sites
    See prices

Other hotels from Mercure in Amsterdam

  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Mercure Amsterdam City Hotel
    8.4Very good (12,643 ratings)
    1.7 km to Amsterdam RAI
    from₹13,190
    See prices from 11 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Mercure Amsterdam North Station
    9.1Excellent (5,251 ratings)
    Amsterdam, 4.3 km to City centre
    from₹15,432
    See prices from 9 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Mercure Hotel Amsterdam West
    7.6Good (6,896 ratings)
    Schiphol, 5.5 km to City centre
    from₹8,530
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Mercure Hotel Schiphol Terminal
    7.6Good (1,727 ratings)
    Schiphol, 0.8 km to City centre
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices

Frequently Asked Questions about Amsterdam

  • How many hotels from Mercure are in Amsterdam?

    Amsterdam has 5 hotels from Mercure, including this one.

  • How much do hotels from Mercure in Amsterdam typically cost?

    Prices for hotels from Mercure in Amsterdam typically range from ₹8,530 to ₹15,432 per night, based on forecasted prices.

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
₹0
₹0
₹0

Reviews

8.6
Excellent
based on 11,278 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 1,000+ reviews · Last updated: 30 Jul 2026

This hotel is a versatile urban hub, ideal for sightseers, business travelers, and couples seeking a well-connected and comfortable stay. Its prime location offers seamless access, being just a short walk from Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station with a quick 5-minute train ride to Amsterdam Centraal and direct connections to Schiphol Airport. The property boasts a well-equipped gym and a convenient self-service laundry area, catering to both active guests and those on longer trips. Guests consistently praise the exceptional warmth and attentiveness of the reception team and the delicious, comprehensive breakfast with a wide variety of choices. For a quieter experience, guests should consider requesting a room facing away from the main transit areas.

Rated above average for Amsterdam

Guest reviews

Excellent56%
Very good27%
Good9%
Fair2%
Poor6%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Parking
  • A/C
  • Gym

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Express check-in/check-out
  2. Lift
  3. Gym
  4. Parking
  5. Hotel safe
  6. Non-smoking rooms
  7. 24-hour reception
  8. Snack bar
  9. Laundry service
  10. WiFi in public areas
  11. Room service
  12. Shoe cleaning

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible
  2. Accessible travel path
  3. Accessible parking

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Ironing board
  3. Openable windows
  4. Television
  5. Hairdryer
  6. Central heating
  7. Electric kettle
  8. Air conditioning
  9. Radio
  10. Satellite TV
  11. Desk
  12. Small lounge

Sports facilities

  1. Bike rental
  2. Fitness

For children

  1. Kids stay for free

Location

Naritaweg 1, 1043BP, Amsterdam, Netherlands

Distance from Mercure Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station

Amsterdam Sloterdijk:0.3 km

Anne Frank House:3.7 km

Royal Palace:4.2 km

Leidseplein:4.2 km

Dam Square:4.3 km

Begijnhof:4.3 km

Amsterdam:4.6 km

Red Light District:4.6 km

Van Gogh Museum:4.6 km

Rijksmuseum:4.7 km

Amsterdam Airport Schiphol:9.8 km

Ziggo Dome:10.8 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

Naritaweg 1, 1043BP, Amsterdam, Netherlands

Frequently Asked Questions about Mercure Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station

  • Is there a pool area at Mercure Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station?

    No, Mercure Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Mercure Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station?

    No, Mercure Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Mercure Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station?

    Yes, Mercure Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station provides Parking, Accessible parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Mercure Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station?

    Check-in at Mercure Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Mercure Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station located?

    Mercure Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station is located at Naritaweg 1, 1043BP, Amsterdam, Netherlands.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Amsterdam

  • Popular choice
    2 Stars
    Hotel
    easyHotel Amsterdam Arena Boulevard
    8.0Very good (11,458 ratings)
    Amsterdam, 7.2 km to City centre
    from₹5,409
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Amedia Amsterdam Airport, Trademark Collection By Wyndham
    7.8Good (10,039 ratings)
    3.8 km to Airport Amsterdam Schiphol
    from₹6,304
    See prices from 11 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Four Elements Hotel Amsterdam
    8.4Very good (6,137 ratings)
    Amsterdam, 7.6 km to City centre
    from₹7,314
    See prices from 10 sites
    See prices
  • Hotel
    Rooms25
    8.4Very good (2,426 ratings)
    Amsterdam, 1.4 km to City centre
    from₹10,954
    See prices from 8 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    OZO Hotels Arena Amsterdam
    7.4(13,125 ratings)
    4.0 km to Amsterdam RAI
    from₹7,364
    See prices from 10 sites
    See prices
  • Hotel
    De Bedstee Boutique Capsules
    8.2Very good (3,333 ratings)
    0.4 km to Van Gogh Museum
    from₹5,164
    See prices from 8 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Leonardo Eden Hotel Amsterdam City Center
    8.2Very good (17,259 ratings)
    1.3 km to Amsterdam Centraal
    from₹14,612
    See prices from 9 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Radisson Blu Hotel Amsterdam Airport
    8.3Very good (12,501 ratings)
    3.5 km to Airport Amsterdam Schiphol
    from₹8,776
    See prices from 11 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    ibis Amsterdam Centre Stopera
    8.1Very good (12,219 ratings)
    1.1 km to Amsterdam Centraal
    from₹12,241
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices

Destinations near Mercure Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station