See prices from 13 sites
from₹34,267
Devasom Khao Lak Beach Resort & Villas
Devasom Khao Lak Beach Resort & Villas
Devasom Khao Lak Beach Resort & Villas
Devasom Khao Lak Beach Resort & Villas
Devasom Khao Lak Beach Resort & Villas

About Devasom Khao Lak Beach Resort & Villas

  • Horizon-edged marble saltwater pool

    Relax in a stunning infinity pool overlooking the Andaman Sea, featuring built-in whirlpool jets and dedicated poolside service with chilled water.

  • Michelin-featured Thai gastronomy

    Savor authentic southern Thai flavors at Takola Restaurant and Wine Bar, a multi-year Michelin Bib Gourmand recipient known for its Moo Hong.

  • Devasom Spa and Wellness sanctuary

    Experience deep relaxation with signature treatments like the chakra meditation massage with singing bowls or a unique aqua sound bath session.

  • Luxury villas with private pools

    Unwind in beachfront villas or sky pool suites featuring private plunge pools, Dyson hairdryers, and daily replenished alcohol-free minibars.

  • Dedicated kids' club and activities

    Enjoy family-friendly amenities including a professionally staffed kids' club with engaging sessions like marshmallow toasting every second day.

  • Curated mindfulness and culture

    Participate in a diverse schedule of activities including seaside yoga, Muay Thai boxing with expert instructors, and traditional Thai craft classes.

  • Natural lagoon and sunset beach

    Explore the unique geographical setting between a serene natural lagoon and the pristine sands of Khuk Khak Beach, perfect for long sunset walks.

  • Khao Lak town shuttle service

    Discover the local area with ease using the resort's scheduled daily shuttle to Khao Lak Town, located just a 10-minute drive away.

Devasom Khao Lak Beach Resort & Villas is a 5-star resort with an architectural style inspired by the 7th-century Asian maritime Silk Road, set between a sunset beach and a natural lagoon. The resort features Michelin-featured dining experiences at Takola and Devasom Beach Grill & Bar, an infinity pool overlooking the ocean, and private pool villas with sea views. Guests can experience wellness with Himalayan Sound Healing and benefit from WhatsApp butler service. The resort has a review score of 9.6 based on over 2,800 reviews, with wellness, nightlife, and overall experience highlighted positively by guests.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Seaside Pool Paradise Suite

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • 1130 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Beachfront Pool Villa

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • 1614 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Devasom Sky Villa Two-Bedroom Pool Penthouse (Free roundtrip airport transfer)

    • 1 2 King Beds
    • Sleeps 6
    • 4628 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Seaside Grand Deluxe

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • 581 sq ft
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Pool
  • Spa
See prices from 13 sites
from₹34,267

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    See prices from 12 sites
    from₹14,276
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    See prices from 9 sites
    from₹23,513
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    See prices from 11 sites
    from₹23,693
    • Pool
    • Spa
    • Parking
    See prices from 9 sites
    from₹30,980
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Pool
    • Spa
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
₹1,18,204
₹59,100
₹0

Sat, 17-10-2026

₹18,228

Sun, 18-10-2026

₹18,800

Mon, 19-10-2026

₹19,890

Tue, 20-10-2026

₹21,237

Wed, 21-10-2026

₹20,909

Thu, 22-10-2026

₹26,048

Fri, 23-10-2026

₹31,680

Sat, 24-10-2026

₹27,540

Sun, 25-10-2026

₹25,098

Mon, 26-10-2026

₹24,239

Tue, 27-10-2026

₹26,476

Wed, 28-10-2026

₹30,968

Thu, 29-10-2026

₹27,320

Fri, 30-10-2026

₹28,125

Sat, 31-10-2026

₹28,034

Sun, 01-11-2026

₹42,257

Mon, 02-11-2026

₹39,125

Tue, 03-11-2026

₹35,375

Wed, 04-11-2026

₹33,754

Thu, 05-11-2026

₹39,402

Fri, 06-11-2026

₹49,276

Sat, 07-11-2026

₹1,02,657

Sun, 08-11-2026

N/A

Mon, 09-11-2026

₹39,458

Tue, 10-11-2026

₹36,844

Wed, 11-11-2026

₹44,314

Thu, 12-11-2026

₹44,410

Fri, 13-11-2026

₹55,205

Sat, 14-11-2026

₹45,821

Sun, 15-11-2026

₹45,706

Mon, 16-11-2026

N/A

Tue, 17-11-2026

N/A

Wed, 18-11-2026

₹47,151

Thu, 19-11-2026

₹43,323

Fri, 20-11-2026

₹42,008

Sat, 21-11-2026

₹1,18,204

Sun, 22-11-2026

N/A

Mon, 23-11-2026

N/A

Tue, 24-11-2026

N/A

Wed, 25-11-2026

N/A

Thu, 26-11-2026

₹46,552

Fri, 27-11-2026

N/A

Sat, 28-11-2026

₹68,067

Sun, 29-11-2026

₹37,623

Mon, 30-11-2026

₹45,446

Reviews

9.6
Excellent
based on 2,971 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 1,000+ reviews

This hotel is a tranquil, luxurious retreat ideal for couples and luxury travelers seeking a peaceful escape. The property's unique architecture, blending Thai, South Asian, and retro elements, creates a visually appealing and serene atmosphere. It boasts a prime location directly on a beautiful, quiet beach and adjacent to a serene lagoon. The highlight among its facilities is the stunning swimming pool, often described as large, beautiful, and offering refreshing sea views. Guests consistently praise the attentive and professional service, alongside the exceptional quality and variety of the culinary offerings, particularly the enormous and delicious breakfast buffet. For an enhanced experience, consider booking a Sky Pool Villa or beachfront room for stunning sea views and a private pool.

Rated above average for Khao Lak

Guest reviews

Excellent90%
Very good7%
Good1%
Fair1%
Poor1%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Parking
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar
  • Gym

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Business centre
  2. Café
  3. Express check-in/check-out
  4. Lift
  5. Gym
  6. Parking
  7. Terrace
  8. Bar
  9. Pool bar
  10. Outdoor pool
  11. Conference rooms
  12. Non-smoking rooms

Wellness

  1. Steam room
  2. Massage
  3. Sauna
  4. Dressing gown

For children

  1. Childcare
  2. Kids' club
  3. Kid meals

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible

Room amenities

  1. Bathtub
  2. Shower
  3. Ironing board
  4. Television
  5. Hairdryer
  6. Electric kettle
  7. Air conditioning
  8. Cosmetic mirror
  9. Minibar
  10. Satellite TV
  11. Desk
  12. Telephone

Sports facilities

  1. Bike rental
  2. Golf course
  3. Fitness
  4. Surfing
  5. Diving
  6. Fishing
  7. Snorkelling
  8. Water sport facilities

Hotel characteristics

  1. Family friendly

Location

79 หมู่ 3 เขาหลัก, Khao Lak, 82220, Thailand

Distance from Devasom Khao Lak Beach Resort & Villas

Khao Lak:2.1 km

Ton Chong Fa Waterfall:6.4 km

Phuket International Airport:65.3 km

Khiri Rat Nikhom:86.1 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

79 หมู่ 3 เขาหลัก, Khao Lak, 82220, Thailand

Frequently Asked Questions about Devasom Khao Lak Beach Resort & Villas

  • Is there a pool area at Devasom Khao Lak Beach Resort & Villas?

    Yes, Devasom Khao Lak Beach Resort & Villas offers 2 pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Devasom Khao Lak Beach Resort & Villas?

    No, Devasom Khao Lak Beach Resort & Villas doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Devasom Khao Lak Beach Resort & Villas?

    Yes, Devasom Khao Lak Beach Resort & Villas provides Parking for guests.

  • Where is Devasom Khao Lak Beach Resort & Villas located?

    Devasom Khao Lak Beach Resort & Villas is located at 79 หมู่ 3 เขาหลัก, 82220, Khao Lak, Thailand.

  • Which popular attractions are close to Devasom Khao Lak Beach Resort & Villas?

    Devasom Khao Lak Beach Resort & Villas Nearby attractions include Khao Sok National Park, Phang Nga Bay, Khao Lak-Lam Ru National Park, Sa Nang Manora Forest Park.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Khao Lak

  • Pranee Beach Bungalows
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • La Solaya Khao Lak
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Popular choice
    Les Fleurs House
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Kokotel Khao Lak Montana
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Isara Khao Lak
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • The Chu’s Boutique Hotel
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Khaolak Paradise Resort
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Sweet Mango Khaolak
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • KhaoLak Benzotel
    Select dates to see exact prices

Destinations near Devasom Khao Lak Beach Resort & Villas