Select dates to see exact prices
Hotel Five Laurels

Good to know

  • Welcoming terrace access

    Unwind on the hotel's inviting terrace, providing a pleasant outdoor space to relax and enjoy the surrounding environment.

  • Convenient on-site parking

    Benefit from readily available private parking directly at the hotel, offering ease and security for your vehicle.

  • Peaceful hillside retreat

    Discover a serene escape nestled in Yercaud, offering a tranquil ambiance ideal for a relaxing getaway with friends or family.

  • Dedicated room service

    Enjoy the convenience of attentive room service, ensuring a comfortable and hassle-free stay with delicious meals delivered directly to your door.

  • Personalized guest care

    Experience exceptional hospitality with staff providing extra care for every guest, creating a feeling of being at home.

  • Accessible 24-hour front desk

    Receive assistance and support at any time with a front desk that is available around the clock for your needs.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Parking
  • Pets
Select dates to see exact prices

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • Parking
    See prices from 5 sites
    from₹2,651
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    See prices from 7 sites
    from₹2,161
    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • Parking
    See prices from 5 sites
    from₹4,153
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    See prices from 5 sites
    from₹3,416
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    See prices from 6 sites
    from₹2,424
    • Select dates to see exact prices
      • Free WiFi
      • Pool
      • Spa
      See prices from 4 sites
      from₹3,293
      • Free WiFi
      • Parking
      Select dates to see exact prices
      • Free WiFi
      • Parking
      • Restaurant
      See prices from 3 sites
      from₹2,785
      • Parking
      Select dates to see exact prices
      • Free WiFi
      • Pool
      • Parking
      Select dates to see exact prices

    Price trend

    Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
    ₹4,725
    ₹2,365
    ₹0

    Sun, 18-10-2026

    ₹4,654

    Mon, 19-10-2026

    ₹4,654

    Tue, 20-10-2026

    ₹4,654

    Wed, 21-10-2026

    ₹3,620

    Thu, 22-10-2026

    ₹3,615

    Fri, 23-10-2026

    ₹3,620

    Sat, 24-10-2026

    ₹4,654

    Sun, 25-10-2026

    ₹4,654

    Mon, 26-10-2026

    ₹3,620

    Tue, 27-10-2026

    ₹3,670

    Wed, 28-10-2026

    ₹3,620

    Thu, 29-10-2026

    ₹3,675

    Fri, 30-10-2026

    ₹3,670

    Sat, 31-10-2026

    ₹4,725

    Sun, 01-11-2026

    N/A

    Mon, 02-11-2026

    N/A

    Tue, 03-11-2026

    N/A

    Wed, 04-11-2026

    N/A

    Thu, 05-11-2026

    N/A

    Fri, 06-11-2026

    N/A

    Sat, 07-11-2026

    N/A

    Sun, 08-11-2026

    N/A

    Mon, 09-11-2026

    N/A

    Tue, 10-11-2026

    N/A

    Wed, 11-11-2026

    N/A

    Thu, 12-11-2026

    N/A

    Fri, 13-11-2026

    N/A

    Sat, 14-11-2026

    N/A

    Sun, 15-11-2026

    N/A

    Mon, 16-11-2026

    N/A

    Tue, 17-11-2026

    N/A

    Wed, 18-11-2026

    N/A

    Thu, 19-11-2026

    N/A

    Fri, 20-11-2026

    N/A

    Sat, 21-11-2026

    N/A

    Sun, 22-11-2026

    N/A

    Mon, 23-11-2026

    N/A

    Tue, 24-11-2026

    N/A

    Wed, 25-11-2026

    N/A

    Thu, 26-11-2026

    N/A

    Fri, 27-11-2026

    N/A

    Sat, 28-11-2026

    N/A

    Sun, 29-11-2026

    N/A

    Mon, 30-11-2026

    N/A

    Tue, 01-12-2026

    N/A

    Wed, 02-12-2026

    N/A

    Reviews

    6.7
    based on 71 ratings from top 
    sites

      Top amenities

      • Parking
      • Pets

      All amenities

      Property amenities

      1. Parking
      2. Terrace
      3. Pet friendly
      4. Non-smoking rooms
      5. 24-hour reception
      6. Room service

      Room amenities

      Hotel characteristics

      1. Family friendly

      Location

      Asambur Road, Yercaud, 636602, India

      Distance from Hotel Five Laurels

      Yercaud:4.1 km

      Explore nearby attractions

      Property info

      Asambur Road, Yercaud, 636602, India

      Frequently Asked Questions about Hotel Five Laurels

      • Is there a pool area at Hotel Five Laurels?

        No, Hotel Five Laurels doesn’t offer pool areas.

      • Are pets allowed at Hotel Five Laurels?

        Yes, Hotel Five Laurels has a pet policy that may vary based on the room type or availability. Please check with the hotel directly to learn about their pet policy.

      • Is parking available at Hotel Five Laurels?

        Yes, Hotel Five Laurels provides Parking for guests.

      • Where is Hotel Five Laurels located?

        Hotel Five Laurels is located at Asambur Road, 636602, Yercaud, India.

      • Which popular attractions are close to Hotel Five Laurels?

        Hotel Five Laurels Nearby attractions include Salem Airport.

      The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

      Among Top Rated Hotels in Yercaud

      • La Four Seasons
        See prices from 4 sites
        from₹3,293
      • Royal Black Pepper Cottage
        Select dates to see exact prices
      • Cholai Resorts & Hotels
        See prices from 5 sites
        from₹2,127
      • Hotel NT Grand Yercaud
        Select dates to see exact prices
      • Hotel OYO 14538 Sri Silver Inn
        See prices from 5 sites
        from₹1,262
      • Hotel Five Laurels
        Select dates to see exact prices
      • Popular choice
        Shoba
        Select dates to see exact prices
      • Hotel Grand Square
        See prices from 3 sites
        from₹3,664

      Destinations near Hotel Five Laurels