Select dates to see exact prices
Hostellerie Les Griffons
Hostellerie Les Griffons
Hostellerie Les Griffons
Hostellerie Les Griffons
Hostellerie Les Griffons

Good to know

  • Individually decorated river-view rooms

    Discover uniquely styled accommodations, each offering serene views of the Dronne River and equipped with modern amenities for a comfortable stay.

  • Outdoor swimming pool and jacuzzi

    Relax by the outdoor swimming pool or unwind in the jacuzzi, offering a refreshing escape within the hotel's charming closed courtyard.

  • Annex accommodations in a renovated mill

    Stay in a spacious, recently renovated room within the hotel's annex, a former mill, offering a unique and comfortable experience.

  • Gourmet riverside dining

    Savor exceptional, creative cuisine from Chef Éric Daubert, featuring fresh, local ingredients and a menu that changes with the seasons, enjoyed on a terrace overlooking the Dronne.

  • Proximity to Bourdeilles castles

    Explore the historic village of Bourdeilles, with the hotel ideally situated just steps away from its two impressive castles.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Twin Room

    • 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 3
    • 269 sq ft
  • Double Room

    • 1 1 Queen Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • 269 sq ft

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Pool
  • Spa
Select dates to see exact prices

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Parking
    • Restaurant
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Select dates to see exact prices

    Reviews

    9.1
    Excellent
    based on 795 ratings from top 
    sites
    • Cleanliness
      9.1
      Excellent
    • Location
      8.9
      Excellent
    • Service
      9.1
      Excellent
    • Comfort
      8.6
      Excellent
    • Value for money
      8.6
      Excellent

    Top amenities

    • WiFi in lobby
    • WiFi in rooms
    • Pool
    • Spa
    • Parking
    • Pets
    • Restaurant
    • Hotel bar

    All amenities

    Property amenities

    1. Café
    2. Arcade/Video games
    3. Entrance hall/lobby
    4. Express check-in/check-out
    5. Hairdresser
    6. Parking
    7. Terrace
    8. Pet friendly
    9. Bar
    10. Outdoor pool
    11. Hotel safe
    12. Non-smoking rooms

    For children

    1. Childcare
    2. Kid meals

    Wellness

    1. Hot tub

    Room amenities

    1. Bathtub
    2. Openable windows
    3. Television
    4. Central heating
    5. Desk
    6. Small lounge
    7. Room safe
    8. WiFi (room)
    9. Free WiFi in rooms
    10. Coffee machine
    11. Flatscreen TV
    12. Soundproof

    Sports facilities

    1. Pool table
    2. Bike rental
    3. Horse riding
    4. Tennis court
    5. Hiking trail
    6. Fishing

    Hotel characteristics

    1. Family friendly

    Location

    Le Bourg, 24310, Bourdeilles, France
    Highlight
    Proximity to Bourdeilles castles
    Explore the historic village of Bourdeilles, with the hotel ideally situated just steps away from its two impressive castles.

    Distance from Hostellerie Les Griffons

    Bourdeilles:0.2 km

    Property info

    Le Bourg, 24310, Bourdeilles, France

    Frequently Asked Questions about Hostellerie Les Griffons

    • Is there a pool area at Hostellerie Les Griffons?

      Yes, Hostellerie Les Griffons offers 2 pool areas.

    • Are pets allowed at Hostellerie Les Griffons?

      Yes, Hostellerie Les Griffons has a pet policy that may vary based on the room type or availability. Please check with the hotel directly to learn about their pet policy.

    • Is parking available at Hostellerie Les Griffons?

      Yes, Hostellerie Les Griffons provides Parking for guests.

    • What time is check-in and check-out at Hostellerie Les Griffons?

      Check-in at Hostellerie Les Griffons is available from: . Check-out time is by .

    • Where is Hostellerie Les Griffons located?

      Hostellerie Les Griffons is located at Le Bourg, 24310, Bourdeilles, France.

    The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

    Among Top Rated Hotels in Bourdeilles

    • Popular choice
      Hotel Ostoria, Bw Signature Collection
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Alienor
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Popular choice
      Ibis Budget Périgueux Centre
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Moulin de Vigonac
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Popular choice
      Fasthotel Perigueux
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Popular choice
      Hotel De La Beauronne
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Popular choice
      ibis Périgueux Centre
      Select dates to see exact prices

    Other stays in Bourdeilles

    Popular hotel categories in Bourdeilles

    Destinations near Hostellerie Les Griffons