from₹20,556
See prices from 10 sites
Mercure Paris Centre Tour Eiffel
Mercure Paris Centre Tour Eiffel
Mercure Paris Centre Tour Eiffel
Mercure Paris Centre Tour Eiffel
Mercure Paris Centre Tour Eiffel

About Mercure Paris Centre Tour Eiffel

The 4-star Hôtel Mercure Paris Centre Tour Eiffel is located near the Eiffel Tower, Trocadéro, and the River Seine. Select rooms offer views of the Eiffel Tower. Guests have access to full concierge services and a breakfast buffet with varied options. The hotel also provides meeting facilities for events. It has a review score of 7.7 based on over 16,000 reviews, with atmosphere, location, and WiFi highlighted positively by guests.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Classic Room, 1 Double Bed

    • 1 1 Double Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 194 sq ft
  • Privilege, Room, 1 Double Bed, View

    • 1 1 Double Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 194 sq ft
  • Classic Room with 1 double bed and 1 armchair not convertible

    • 1 1 Double Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 226 sq ft
  • Privilege Room on an upper floor with 1 double bed

    • 1 1 Double Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 194 sq ft

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Parking
  • Pets
from₹20,556
See prices from 10 sites

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from₹19,115
    See prices from 10 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    from₹6,571
    See prices from 8 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    from₹37,236
    See prices from 11 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pets
    • A/C
    from₹9,845
    See prices from 8 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    from₹10,718
    See prices from 9 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    • Hotel bar
    from₹20,603
    See prices from 5 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    from₹12,168
    See prices from 9 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pets
    from₹19,263
    See prices from 9 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • A/C
    from₹10,265
    See prices from 8 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    from₹11,409
    See prices from 8 sites
    • from₹10,370
      See prices from 5 sites

    Price trend

    Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
    ₹56,346
    ₹28,175
    ₹0

    Ons., 19-08-2026

    ₹24,349

    Tor., 20-08-2026

    ₹24,364

    Fre., 21-08-2026

    ₹25,028

    Lør., 22-08-2026

    ₹24,358

    Søn., 23-08-2026

    ₹26,559

    Man., 24-08-2026

    ₹24,363

    Tir., 25-08-2026

    ₹28,792

    Ons., 26-08-2026

    ₹24,357

    Tor., 27-08-2026

    ₹23,144

    Fre., 28-08-2026

    ₹23,028

    Lør., 29-08-2026

    ₹24,025

    Søn., 30-08-2026

    ₹23,021

    Man., 31-08-2026

    ₹24,800

    Tir., 01-09-2026

    ₹28,986

    Ons., 02-09-2026

    ₹29,072

    Tor., 03-09-2026

    ₹36,962

    Fre., 04-09-2026

    ₹31,292

    Lør., 05-09-2026

    ₹32,809

    Søn., 06-09-2026

    ₹27,738

    Man., 07-09-2026

    ₹36,763

    Tir., 08-09-2026

    ₹44,516

    Ons., 09-09-2026

    ₹35,311

    Tor., 10-09-2026

    ₹40,285

    Fre., 11-09-2026

    ₹32,845

    Lør., 12-09-2026

    ₹40,285

    Søn., 13-09-2026

    ₹27,796

    Man., 14-09-2026

    ₹40,529

    Tir., 15-09-2026

    ₹38,059

    Ons., 16-09-2026

    ₹34,792

    Tor., 17-09-2026

    ₹48,039

    Fre., 18-09-2026

    ₹40,291

    Lør., 19-09-2026

    ₹41,504

    Søn., 20-09-2026

    ₹27,791

    Man., 21-09-2026

    ₹38,203

    Tir., 22-09-2026

    ₹38,649

    Ons., 23-09-2026

    ₹42,966

    Tor., 24-09-2026

    ₹56,346

    Fre., 25-09-2026

    ₹43,857

    Lør., 26-09-2026

    ₹40,846

    Søn., 27-09-2026

    ₹31,078

    Man., 28-09-2026

    ₹48,504

    Tir., 29-09-2026

    ₹38,769

    Ons., 30-09-2026

    ₹51,605

    Tor., 01-10-2026

    ₹36,527

    Fre., 02-10-2026

    ₹44,516

    Lør., 03-10-2026

    ₹32,576

    Reviews

    7.7
    Good
    based on 16,374 ratings from top 
    sites

    Review summary

    Summarized by AI from 1,000+ reviews · Last updated: 30 Jul 2026

    This hotel is a versatile urban hub catering to sightseers and couples seeking a vibrant Parisian experience. The property boasts an exceptional location, situated just a block from the iconic Eiffel Tower, offering unparalleled access to this landmark. Guests can enjoy the convenience of a 24-hour gym to maintain their routines while traveling. The breakfast buffet consistently receives high praise for its extensive and varied selection, and the reception team is often commended for their friendliness and efficiency. For a truly special touch, inquire about rooms that include complimentary mini-bar usage.

    Guest reviews

    Excellent38%
    Very good23%
    Good14%
    Fair9%
    Poor16%

    Top amenities

    • WiFi in lobby
    • WiFi in rooms
    • Parking
    • Pets
    • A/C
    • Hotel bar
    • Gym

    All amenities

    Property amenities

    1. Business centre
    2. Café
    3. Express check-in/check-out
    4. Lift
    5. Gym
    6. Parking
    7. Terrace
    8. Porter service
    9. Pet friendly
    10. Bar
    11. Hotel safe
    12. Conference rooms

    Accessibility

    1. Wheelchair accessible
    2. Accessible travel path
    3. Accessible parking

    Room amenities

    1. Bathtub
    2. Shower
    3. Openable windows
    4. Television
    5. Hairdryer
    6. Central heating
    7. Electric kettle
    8. Air conditioning
    9. Satellite TV
    10. Small lounge
    11. Telephone
    12. Room safe

    Sports facilities

    1. Fitness

    Hotel theme/type

    1. Convention hotel
    2. Boutique hotel

    For children

    1. Kids stay for free

    Location

    20 Rue Jean Rey, 75015, Paris, France

    Distance from Mercure Paris Centre Tour Eiffel

    Bir-Hakeim:0.3 km

    Eiffel Tower:0.4 km

    Hôtel des Invalides:1.5 km

    Champs Élysées:2 km

    Arc De Triomphe:2.1 km

    Louvre Museum:3.3 km

    Catacombs Of Paris:3.8 km

    Pantheon:4.1 km

    Cathedral Of Notre Dame:4.2 km

    Paris:4.4 km

    Basilica Of The Sacred Heart Of Paris:5.1 km

    Charles De Gaulle International Airport:25.7 km

    Explore nearby attractions

    Property info

    20 Rue Jean Rey, 75015, Paris, France

    Frequently Asked Questions about Mercure Paris Centre Tour Eiffel

    • Is there a pool area at Mercure Paris Centre Tour Eiffel?

      No, Mercure Paris Centre Tour Eiffel doesn’t offer pool areas.

    • Are pets allowed at Mercure Paris Centre Tour Eiffel?

      Yes, Mercure Paris Centre Tour Eiffel has a pet policy that may vary based on the room type or availability. Please check with the hotel directly to learn about their pet policy.

    • Is parking available at Mercure Paris Centre Tour Eiffel?

      Yes, Mercure Paris Centre Tour Eiffel provides Parking, Accessible parking for guests.

    • What time is check-in and check-out at Mercure Paris Centre Tour Eiffel?

      Check-in at Mercure Paris Centre Tour Eiffel is available from: . Check-out time is by .

    • Where is Mercure Paris Centre Tour Eiffel located?

      Mercure Paris Centre Tour Eiffel is located at 20 Rue Jean Rey, 75015, Paris, France.

    The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

    Among Top Rated Hotels in Paris

    • 123home- Garden & spa
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Mercure Paris 19 Philharmonie La Villette
      from₹10,982
      See prices from 9 sites
    • Hôtel Le Littré
      from₹17,556
      See prices from 5 sites
    • Fertel Etoile
      from₹11,463
      See prices from 7 sites
    • Novotel Suites Paris Montreuil Vincennes
      from₹10,718
      See prices from 9 sites
    • Hôtel De Paris Opera
      from₹7,384
      See prices from 6 sites
    • Pullman Paris La Défense
      from₹18,131
      See prices from 11 sites
    • Hotel Montparnasse Alesia
      from₹11,746
      See prices from 7 sites
    • Eiffel Tower Champs De Mars
      Select dates to see exact prices

    Destinations near Mercure Paris Centre Tour Eiffel