153-95 Rockaway Blvd, Jamaica, 11434, USA
from₹16,704
See prices from 5 sites
See prices
Quality Inn JFK Airport Rockaway Blvd
Quality Inn JFK Airport Rockaway Blvd
Quality Inn JFK Airport Rockaway Blvd
Quality Inn JFK Airport Rockaway Blvd
Quality Inn JFK Airport Rockaway Blvd

Good to know

  • Continental breakfast with waffle station

    Start your day with a continental breakfast that includes waffles, hot waffles, and other options, served daily.

  • In-room media and refreshment amenities

    Each room features a 40-inch LCD/plasma TV, coffeemaker, refrigerator, and microwave, providing entertainment and convenience.

  • Pet-friendly accommodations

    Travel with your furry companions as the hotel welcomes pets, specifically dogs and cats, for an additional fee per day.

  • Proximity to JFK International Airport

    Located less than 10 minutes from JFK International Airport, this hotel offers exceptional convenience for travelers with early flights or late arrivals.

  • Attentive 24-hour front desk staff

    Receive assistance and answers to your questions at any time with the hotel's dedicated 24-hour front desk staff.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Quality Inn JFK Airport Rockaway Blvd

The Howard Johnson Inn Jamaica JFK Airport NYC, a two-star residence, is a Hotel in Jamaica, USA. This residence features a business centre and Wifi access is available in the hotel in rooms only. Parking amenities comprises of an on-premise car park. Further front desk services consists of a concierge plus a lobby area. Check-in/check-out can be done at the 24 hour service counter from 15:00 for check-ins and as late as 11:00 for check-out. In the Howard Johnson room amenities vary and contain an array of features including a refrigerator, hairdryer, telephone and an electric kettle. Cable TV is available for visitors to enjoy for in-room media entertainment.

Rooms

  • Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

    Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • A/C
  • Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking

    Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • A/C
  • Suite, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

    Suite, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • A/C
  • Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking

    Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking

    • 1 2 Queen Beds
    • Sleeps 4
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

from₹16,704
See prices from 5 sites
See prices

Similar stays

  • from₹14,144
    See prices from 9 sites
    See prices
  • from₹10,177
    See prices from 9 sites
    See prices
  • from₹20,646
    See prices from 12 sites
    See prices
  • from₹11,032
    See prices from 8 sites
    See prices
  • from₹9,242
    See prices from 9 sites
    See prices
  • from₹10,029
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices
  • from₹21,733
    See prices from 10 sites
    See prices
  • from₹24,223
    See prices from 9 sites
    See prices
  • from₹16,037
    See prices from 9 sites
    See prices
  • from₹29,102
    See prices from 11 sites
    See prices
  • from₹21,998
    See prices from 9 sites
    See prices
  • from₹21,713
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices

Price trend

Based on average prices on trivago from the last 30 days
₹24,519
₹12,260
₹0

月, 27-07-2026

₹17,990

火, 28-07-2026

₹20,617

水, 29-07-2026

₹18,364

木, 30-07-2026

N/A

金, 31-07-2026

N/A

土, 01-08-2026

N/A

日, 02-08-2026

₹22,833

月, 03-08-2026

₹18,939

火, 04-08-2026

N/A

水, 05-08-2026

N/A

木, 06-08-2026

N/A

金, 07-08-2026

N/A

土, 08-08-2026

N/A

日, 09-08-2026

₹24,099

月, 10-08-2026

N/A

火, 11-08-2026

N/A

水, 12-08-2026

N/A

木, 13-08-2026

N/A

金, 14-08-2026

N/A

土, 15-08-2026

N/A

日, 16-08-2026

₹23,758

月, 17-08-2026

N/A

火, 18-08-2026

N/A

水, 19-08-2026

N/A

木, 20-08-2026

N/A

金, 21-08-2026

N/A

土, 22-08-2026

N/A

日, 23-08-2026

₹24,519

月, 24-08-2026

N/A

火, 25-08-2026

N/A

水, 26-08-2026

N/A

木, 27-08-2026

N/A

金, 28-08-2026

N/A

土, 29-08-2026

N/A

日, 30-08-2026

N/A

月, 31-08-2026

N/A

火, 01-09-2026

N/A

水, 02-09-2026

N/A

木, 03-09-2026

N/A

金, 04-09-2026

N/A

土, 05-09-2026

N/A

日, 06-09-2026

N/A

月, 07-09-2026

N/A

火, 08-09-2026

N/A

水, 09-09-2026

N/A

木, 10-09-2026

N/A

金, 11-09-2026

N/A

土, 12-09-2026

N/A

日, 13-09-2026

N/A

月, 14-09-2026

N/A

火, 15-09-2026

N/A

水, 16-09-2026

N/A

木, 17-09-2026

N/A

金, 18-09-2026

N/A

土, 19-09-2026

N/A

日, 20-09-2026

N/A

月, 21-09-2026

N/A

火, 22-09-2026

N/A

水, 23-09-2026

N/A

木, 24-09-2026

N/A

金, 25-09-2026

N/A

土, 26-09-2026

N/A

Reviews

6.3
based on 2,426 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 1,000+ reviews · Last updated: 29 May 2026

This hotel is a practical choice for budget travelers and solo travelers seeking an efficient overnight stay. Its primary appeal lies in its direct proximity to JFK Airport, making it ideal for early departures or layovers. The complimentary airport shuttle service is a key amenity, providing convenient transfers to and from the airport's AirTrain at Federal Circle. Guests consistently praise the front desk team and shuttle drivers for their helpfulness and professionalism. For a quieter experience, guests should request a room facing away from the street.

Guest reviews

Excellent15%
Very good24%
Good19%
Fair15%
Poor27%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • A/C

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Entrance hall/lobby
  2. Non-smoking rooms
  3. Computer with Internet
  4. 24-hour reception
  5. WiFi in public areas
  6. Fax/Modem access
  7. Airport shuttle
  8. Free WiFi in public areas
  9. Housekeeping
  10. WiFi
  11. Breakfast
  12. Invoice provided

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible
  2. Accessible travel path
  3. Accessible parking
  4. In-room accessibility

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Ironing board
  3. Television
  4. Hairdryer
  5. Air conditioning
  6. Desk
  7. Telephone
  8. Room safe
  9. Cable TV
  10. WiFi (room)
  11. Coffee machine
  12. Soundproof

Location

153-95 Rockaway Blvd, Jamaica, 11434, USA

Distance from Quality Inn JFK Airport Rockaway Blvd

Locust Manor:1.6 km

John F. Kennedy International Airport:2.5 km

Jamaica:3.3 km

Brooklyn Bridge:18.6 km

Grand Central Terminal:19 km

Flatiron Building:19.3 km

Empire State Building:19.4 km

The Metropolitan Museum Of Art:19.7 km

Times Square:19.9 km

Madison Square Garden:20.1 km

Studio 54:20.1 km

One World Trade Center:20.2 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

153-95 Rockaway Blvd, Jamaica, 11434, USA

Frequently Asked Questions about Quality Inn JFK Airport Rockaway Blvd

  • Is there a pool area at Quality Inn JFK Airport Rockaway Blvd?

    No, Quality Inn JFK Airport Rockaway Blvd doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Quality Inn JFK Airport Rockaway Blvd?

    No, Quality Inn JFK Airport Rockaway Blvd doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Quality Inn JFK Airport Rockaway Blvd?

    Yes, Quality Inn JFK Airport Rockaway Blvd provides Accessible parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Quality Inn JFK Airport Rockaway Blvd?

    Check-in at Quality Inn JFK Airport Rockaway Blvd is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Quality Inn JFK Airport Rockaway Blvd located?

    Quality Inn JFK Airport Rockaway Blvd is located at 153-95 Rockaway Blvd, 11434, Jamaica, USA.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Jamaica

  • 2 Stars
    Hotel
    Nova Hotel JFK
    7.0(689 ratings)
    Jamaica, 2.0 km to City centre
    from₹16,935
    See prices from 3 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Fairfield Inn New York JFK Airport
    8.2Very good (7,338 ratings)
    Jamaica, 3.5 km to City centre
    from₹21,733
    See prices from 10 sites
    See prices
  • 2 Stars
    Hotel
    Metro Inn
    7.6Good (117 ratings)
    Jamaica, 3.4 km to City centre
    Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Hilton New York JFK Airport
    7.5Good (5,984 ratings)
    Jamaica, 2.8 km to City centre
    Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    2 Stars
    Hotel
    Quality Inn JFK Airport Rockaway Blvd
    6.3(2,426 ratings)
    Jamaica, 3.3 km to City centre
    from₹16,704
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • 2 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Garden Inn & Suites
    /No rating available 
    Jamaica, 3.1 km to City centre
    Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • 2 Stars
    Hotel
    Jets Motor Inn
    6.0(1,467 ratings)
    Jamaica, 1.9 km to City centre
    Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices

Destinations near Quality Inn JFK Airport Rockaway Blvd