Select dates to see exact prices
Sea Shell Residence
Sea Shell Residence
Sea Shell Residence
Sea Shell Residence
Sea Shell Residence

Good to know

  • Regional cuisine at Sea Shell Restaurant

    Savor authentic regional cuisine at Sea Shell Restaurant, one of two dining options available, providing a taste of local flavors.

  • Extensive meeting and event facilities

    Host successful events with access to 15 versatile meeting rooms and a spacious banquet hall, catering to various business and social gatherings.

  • Prime location near airport

    The hotel is situated on the main street, offering quick access to the airport within minutes, ideal for travelers seeking convenience.

  • Elegant lobby with a fireplace

    Relax in the inviting lobby, featuring a cozy fireplace that adds a touch of warmth and sophistication to the common area.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Sea Shell Residence

The Sea Shell Residence, a three-star accommodation, is a Hotel in Daca, Bangladesh. For guests, parking facilities comprises of a close by car park. Food choices are obtainable in this hotel through an on-site restaurant. Free Wifi access is available in the hotel in both in-room and public hotel areas. Check-in/check-out can be done at the 24 hour service counter from 12:00. For guests travelling on business, this hotel features conference/meeting rooms and a business centre. In addition, guests can enjoy the presence of a whirlpool in this residence.

Rooms

  • Superior Suite

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 3
  • Deluxe Single Room

    • 1 1 Twin Bed
    • Sleeps 1
  • Executive Suite

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 3
  • Deluxe Double Room

    • 1 1 Double Bed
    • Sleeps 2

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
Select dates to see exact prices

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from₹13,224
    See prices from 7 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from₹15,017
    See prices from 1 site
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from₹22,779
    See prices from 8 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from₹6,619
    See prices from 9 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Spa
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Restaurant
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Restaurant
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
₹3,906
₹1,955
₹0

So, 06-09-2026

₹3,896

Mo, 07-09-2026

₹3,122

Di, 08-09-2026

₹3,883

Mi, 09-09-2026

₹3,886

Do, 10-09-2026

₹3,896

Fr, 11-09-2026

₹3,884

Sa, 12-09-2026

₹3,883

So, 13-09-2026

₹3,906

Mo, 14-09-2026

₹3,905

Di, 15-09-2026

₹3,896

Mi, 16-09-2026

₹3,896

Do, 17-09-2026

₹3,903

Fr, 18-09-2026

₹3,884

Sa, 19-09-2026

N/A

So, 20-09-2026

₹2,719

Mo, 21-09-2026

₹2,691

Di, 22-09-2026

₹2,691

Mi, 23-09-2026

₹2,691

Do, 24-09-2026

₹3,906

Fr, 25-09-2026

₹2,686

Sa, 26-09-2026

₹2,697

So, 27-09-2026

₹3,883

Mo, 28-09-2026

₹3,093

Di, 29-09-2026

₹3,906

Mi, 30-09-2026

₹3,905

Do, 01-10-2026

N/A

Fr, 02-10-2026

N/A

Sa, 03-10-2026

N/A

So, 04-10-2026

N/A

Mo, 05-10-2026

N/A

Di, 06-10-2026

N/A

Mi, 07-10-2026

N/A

Do, 08-10-2026

N/A

Fr, 09-10-2026

N/A

Sa, 10-10-2026

N/A

So, 11-10-2026

N/A

Mo, 12-10-2026

N/A

Di, 13-10-2026

N/A

Mi, 14-10-2026

N/A

Do, 15-10-2026

N/A

Fr, 16-10-2026

N/A

Sa, 17-10-2026

N/A

So, 18-10-2026

N/A

Mo, 19-10-2026

N/A

Di, 20-10-2026

N/A

Mi, 21-10-2026

N/A

Do, 22-10-2026

N/A

Fr, 23-10-2026

N/A

Reviews

7.2
based on 1,919 ratings from top 
sites
  • Cleanliness
    8.2
    Very good
  • Location
    8.3
    Very good
  • Service
    8.3
    Very good
  • Comfort
    7.9
    Good
  • Amenities
    7.8
    Good
  • Value for money
    7.9
    Good

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • A/C
  • Restaurant

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Business centre
  2. Hotel safe
  3. Convenience store
  4. Conference rooms
  5. Non-smoking rooms
  6. Restaurant
  7. 24-hour reception
  8. Laundry service
  9. WiFi in public areas
  10. Room service
  11. Concierge
  12. Free WiFi in public areas

Wellness

  1. Hot tub

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Ironing board
  3. Television
  4. Hairdryer
  5. Air conditioning
  6. Minibar
  7. Telephone
  8. Room safe
  9. WiFi (room)
  10. Microwave
  11. Fan
  12. Free WiFi in rooms

Sports facilities

  1. Fitness

Accessibility

  1. In-room accessibility

Location

House # 2/A, Sector # 04, Uttara Model Town, Dhaka, 1230, Bangladesh

Distance from Sea Shell Residence

Dhaka Bimanbandar:2 km

Hazrat Shahjalal International Airport:2.6 km

Sher-E-Bangla National Cricket Stadium:7.7 km

Tomb of Ziaur Rahman:11.5 km

Bangladesh Military Museum:11.7 km

Bangladesh National Museum:14.6 km

Suhrawardy Udyan:15.1 km

তিন নেতার মাজার:15.5 km

Central Shaheed Minar:15.7 km

National Stadium, Dhaka:15.7 km

Bangabhaban:16.3 km

:17.7 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

House # 2/A, Sector # 04, Uttara Model Town, Dhaka, 1230, Bangladesh

Frequently Asked Questions about Sea Shell Residence

  • Is there a pool area at Sea Shell Residence?

    No, Sea Shell Residence doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Sea Shell Residence?

    No, Sea Shell Residence doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Sea Shell Residence?

    No, Sea Shell Residence doesn’t provide parking.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Sea Shell Residence?

    Check-in at Sea Shell Residence is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Sea Shell Residence located?

    Sea Shell Residence is located at House # 2/A, Sector # 04, Uttara Model Town, 1230, Dhaka, Bangladesh.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Dhaka

  • Six Seasons Hotel
    from₹8,950
    See prices from 9 sites
  • Crowne Plaza Dhaka Airport by IHG
    from₹19,692
    See prices from 7 sites
  • Popular choice
    Dhaka Regency Hotel & Resort
    from₹8,387
    See prices from 6 sites
  • Amari Dhaka
    from₹13,407
    See prices from 7 sites
  • Hotel Sarina
    from₹7,067
    See prices from 9 sites
  • Radisson Blu Dhaka Water Garden
    from₹20,668
    See prices from 4 sites
  • Lakeshore Banani
    from₹6,168
    See prices from 10 sites
  • Bengal Blueberry
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Sky City Hotel Dhaka
    from₹4,956
    See prices from 6 sites

Destinations near Sea Shell Residence