Select dates to see exact prices
Super 8 by Wyndham Great Falls City Center
Super 8 by Wyndham Great Falls City Center
Super 8 by Wyndham Great Falls City Center
Super 8 by Wyndham Great Falls City Center
Super 8 by Wyndham Great Falls City Center

Good to know

  • Seasonal outdoor courtyard pool

    Relax at the refreshing outdoor swimming pool, tucked away from public view to provide a more private and quiet environment for guests.

  • C.M. Russell Museum access

    Visit the nearby museum dedicated to the famous 'cowboy artist,' located just a short drive from the property in the historic district.

  • Secure underground parking garage

    Enjoy the rare downtown benefit of free, secure underground parking, providing protection for your vehicle and easy elevator access to guest floors.

  • Upgraded hot breakfast selection

    Savor a hearty morning meal featuring a unique touch-free pancake maker, breakfast sandwiches, sausages, and fresh waffles to start your day.

  • Dedicated 24-hour fitness studio

    Maintain your workout routine at any hour in the on-site gym, equipped with essential cardio and strength-training machinery.

  • Modernized guest room interiors

    Experience recently renovated accommodations featuring stylish decorative headboards, spacious layouts, and updated hard-surface flooring.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Pool
  • Parking
  • A/C
Select dates to see exact prices

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from₹5,374
    See prices from 8 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Select dates to see exact prices
      • Free WiFi
      • Pool
      • Parking
      from₹18,550
      See prices from 6 sites
      • Free WiFi
      • Pool
      • Parking
      from₹11,482
      See prices from 6 sites

    Reviews

    7.3
    based on 591 ratings from top 
    sites

    Review summary

    Summarized by AI from 200+ reviews

    This hotel is a versatile urban hub, ideal for budget travelers and sightseers seeking value and convenience. Its central downtown location provides easy access to local attractions and shops. The property features a clean outdoor pool for relaxation after a day of exploring. Guests consistently praise the helpful and welcoming staff and the diverse and satisfying breakfast offerings. For a quieter experience, request a room on a higher floor away from potential noise sources.

    Top amenities

    • Pool
    • Parking
    • A/C
    • Gym

    All amenities

    Property amenities

    1. Business centre
    2. Gym
    3. Parking
    4. Non-smoking rooms
    5. 24-hour reception
    6. Laundry service
    7. Pool
    8. WiFi

    For children

    1. Cot

    Room amenities

    1. Air conditioning
    2. Desk

    Sports facilities

    1. Fitness
    2. Water sport facilities

    Accessibility

    1. In-room accessibility

    Location

    220 Central Ave Ste D, Great Falls, 59404, USA

    Distance from Super 8 by Wyndham Great Falls City Center

    :0.3 km

    Great Falls Civic Center:0.3 km

    Children's Museum of Montana:0.3 km

    C. M. Russell Museum:1.4 km

    Paris Gibson Square Museum of Art:1.5 km

    Electric City Speedway:3.2 km

    Centene Stadium:3.5 km

    Black Eagle Dam:3.5 km

    Lewis and Clark Interpretive Center:5.8 km

    Rainbow Dam:8.1 km

    Calgary International Airport:448 km

    Property info

    220 Central Ave Ste D, Great Falls, 59404, USA

    Frequently Asked Questions about Super 8 by Wyndham Great Falls City Center

    • Is there a pool area at Super 8 by Wyndham Great Falls City Center?

      Yes, Super 8 by Wyndham Great Falls City Center offers 1 pool area.

    • Are pets allowed at Super 8 by Wyndham Great Falls City Center?

      No, Super 8 by Wyndham Great Falls City Center doesn’t allow pets.

    • Is parking available at Super 8 by Wyndham Great Falls City Center?

      Yes, Super 8 by Wyndham Great Falls City Center provides Parking for guests.

    • Where is Super 8 by Wyndham Great Falls City Center located?

      Super 8 by Wyndham Great Falls City Center is located at 220 Central Ave Ste D, 59404, Great Falls, USA.

    • What is the cancellation policy for Super 8 by Wyndham Great Falls City Center?

      The cancellation policy for Super 8 by Wyndham Great Falls City Center varies depending on the type of room and booking conditions.

    The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

    Among Top Rated Hotels in Great Falls

    • The Great Falls Inn By Riversage
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Comfort Inn & Suites Market - Airport
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Sleep Inn & Suites Great Falls Airport
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Grizzly Inn
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Extended Stay America Suites - Great Falls - Missouri River
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • O'Haire Inn
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • SpringHill Suites by Marriott Great Falls
      from₹18,550
      See prices from 6 sites
    • The Gibson Hotel
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Hilton Garden Inn Great Falls
      from₹13,337
      See prices from 5 sites

    Destinations near Super 8 by Wyndham Great Falls City Center