Select dates to see exact prices
Thiruvambadi Beach Retreat

About Thiruvambadi Beach Retreat

The Thiruvambadi Beach Retreat, a two-star accommodation, is a well-placed Hotel in the heart of Varkala, India. An on-site restaurant is accessible in this residence for food. In terms of water based facilities this residence includes an outdoor swimming pool for guests. There is complimentary Internet access throughout the hotel in both public and room areas. Parking amenities comprises of an on-site car park. Brisk check-in/check-out can be done at the 24 hour service counter from 12:00. For guests travelling on business, this accommodation features a business centre and conference/meeting rooms. In this accommodation room amenities vary and contain an array of features including a fan, windows that open, ironing board and a telephone. Cable TV is available for visitors to enjoy for in-room media entertainment. Additionally, some rooms come with views of the sea.

Rooms

  • Standard Double

    • Sleeps 3
  • Deluxe Suite, 1 Bedroom

    • Sleeps 3
    • 3196 sq ft

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Pool
  • Spa
Select dates to see exact prices

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from₹2,958
    See prices from 6 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from₹1,850
    See prices from 5 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from₹5,722
    See prices from 6 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from₹3,677
    See prices from 10 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    • Gym
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Pool
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Select dates to see exact prices
      • Free WiFi
      • Pool
      • Parking
      from₹3,391
      See prices from 7 sites
      • Free WiFi
      • Pool
      • Spa
      from₹1,748
      See prices from 3 sites
      • Free WiFi
      • Spa
      • Parking
      Select dates to see exact prices
      • Pool
      Select dates to see exact prices

    Reviews

    7.3
    based on 80 ratings from top 
    sites
    • Cleanliness
      8.3
      Very good
    • Location
      8.6
      Excellent
    • Service
      8.3
      Very good
    • Comfort
      7.8
      Good

    Top amenities

    • WiFi in lobby
    • WiFi in rooms
    • Pool
    • Spa
    • Parking
    • Pets
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    • Hotel bar

    All amenities

    Wellness

    1. Beauty salon
    2. Steam room
    3. Massage

    Property amenities

    1. Business centre
    2. Express check-in/check-out
    3. Parking
    4. Terrace
    5. Pet friendly
    6. Bar
    7. Outdoor pool
    8. Indoor pool
    9. Convenience store
    10. Conference rooms
    11. Non-smoking rooms
    12. Computer with Internet

    Room amenities

    1. Bathtub
    2. Shower
    3. Ironing board
    4. Openable windows
    5. Television
    6. Hairdryer
    7. Central heating
    8. Air conditioning
    9. Cosmetic mirror
    10. Desk
    11. Telephone

    For children

    1. Playground

    Accessibility

    1. Accessible bathroom
    2. Accessible parking
    3. In-room accessibility

    Location

    Thiruvambadi North Cliff, Varkala, 695141, India

    Distance from Thiruvambadi Beach Retreat

    Edavai:2.1 km

    :2.4 km

    Star cinema:2.6 km

    Thapasya Cine House:13.1 km

    Nadakkal Mini Stadium:13.3 km

    Dreams Theatre, Moonnumukku, Attingal:15.3 km

    Ganga Theatre:15.4 km

    Sreepadam Stadium:15.5 km

    Yamuna & Kaveri Theatres:15.5 km

    Vadakkevilla Fin Arts:16.9 km

    Panchayat Mini Stadium:18.4 km

    Thiruvananthapuram International Airport:38.1 km

    Explore nearby attractions

    Property info

    Thiruvambadi North Cliff, Varkala, 695141, India

    Frequently Asked Questions about Thiruvambadi Beach Retreat

    • Is there a pool area at Thiruvambadi Beach Retreat?

      Yes, Thiruvambadi Beach Retreat offers 2 pool areas.

    • Are pets allowed at Thiruvambadi Beach Retreat?

      Yes, Thiruvambadi Beach Retreat has a pet policy that may vary based on the room type or availability. Please check with the hotel directly to learn about their pet policy.

    • Is parking available at Thiruvambadi Beach Retreat?

      Yes, Thiruvambadi Beach Retreat provides Parking, Accessible parking for guests.

    • What time is check-in and check-out at Thiruvambadi Beach Retreat?

      Check-in at Thiruvambadi Beach Retreat is available from: . Check-out time is by .

    • Where is Thiruvambadi Beach Retreat located?

      Thiruvambadi Beach Retreat is located at Thiruvambadi North Cliff, 695141, Varkala, India.

    The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

    Among Top Rated Hotels in Varkala

    • Bava Lalitha Retreat Center Varkala
      from₹1,127
      See prices from 3 sites
    • Sky Frame Beach Resort
      from₹3,753
      See prices from 4 sites
    • White House Residency
      from₹3,575
      See prices from 3 sites
    • Native by Cliff and Coral
      from₹1,719
      See prices from 5 sites
    • SS Beach Resort
      from₹2,721
      See prices from 7 sites
    • Satta Beach Deluxe
      from₹5,722
      See prices from 6 sites
    • Anandan Tourist Home
      from₹895
      See prices from 2 sites
    • Palm Tree Heritage
      Select dates to see exact prices

    Destinations near Thiruvambadi Beach Retreat