Select dates to see exact prices
Chettinad Manor
Chettinad Manor
Chettinad Manor
Chettinad Manor
Chettinad Manor

About Chettinad Manor

Experience an abundance of unparalleled facilities and features at Chettinad Manor. Share your photos and respond to emails at your convenience, thanks to the free Wi-Fi internet access offered by hotel.Should you require transportation to or from the airport, hotel is able to organize it prior to your arrival date.Visitors can take advantage of the accessible parking options directly at the hotel.Traveling with minimal luggage is achievable at Chettinad Manor due to the hotel's laundry service ensuring your garments stay fresh. Room amenities feature daily housekeeping, allowing you to unwind and make the most of your visit. Each accommodation at Chettinad Manor is thoughtfully created and adorned to provide visitors with a comfortable, home-like atmosphere. In select rooms of the hotel, guests can enjoy the advantage of having air conditioning available for their convenience. Begin your holiday on a high note. At Chettinad Manor, your mornings are greeted with a delightful, free breakfast.

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Parking
Select dates to see exact prices

Similar stays

    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from₹2,623
    See prices from 8 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from₹1,272
    See prices from 6 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from₹4,810
    See prices from 6 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Parking
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from₹14,081
    See prices from 3 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Select dates to see exact prices

    Top amenities

    • WiFi in rooms
    • Parking

    All amenities

    Property amenities

    1. Express check-in/check-out
    2. Parking
    3. 24-hour reception
    4. Laundry service
    5. Airport shuttle
    6. Housekeeping
    7. WiFi

    Room amenities

    1. Free WiFi in rooms

    Location

    Appar Street 516/3, Karaikudi, 630103, India

    Distance from Chettinad Manor

    Chettiars Houses:1.8 km

    Vrvm Chettiars House:1.8 km

    Kanadukathan Palace:2.1 km

    Kanadukathan Chettinad Palace:2.1 km

    Chettinad:3.3 km

    Annamalai Raja's Waiting House:3.3 km

    Athangudi Palace:5.8 km

    kovilur ramu veedu:12.6 km

    :13.6 km

    Esan pets and aquarium:14.3 km

    Karaikudi South Entrance Arch:16.6 km

    Cochin International Airport:259.7 km

    Property info

    Appar Street 516/3, Karaikudi, 630103, India

    Frequently Asked Questions about Chettinad Manor

    • Is there a pool area at Chettinad Manor?

      No, Chettinad Manor doesn’t offer pool areas.

    • Are pets allowed at Chettinad Manor?

      No, Chettinad Manor doesn’t allow pets.

    • Is parking available at Chettinad Manor?

      Yes, Chettinad Manor provides Parking for guests.

    • Where is Chettinad Manor located?

      Chettinad Manor is located at Appar Street 516/3, 630103, Karaikudi, India.

    • What is the cancellation policy for Chettinad Manor?

      The cancellation policy for Chettinad Manor varies depending on the type of room and booking conditions.

    The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

    Among Top Rated Hotels in Karaikudi

    • Hotel Nachiappa Palace
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Mvv Residency
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Saratha Vilas Chettinad
      from₹14,081
      See prices from 3 sites
    • Saradha Grande
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Nachi Grand Residency
      from₹2,753
      See prices from 7 sites
    • SVS GRANDE
      from₹1,359
      See prices from 1 site
    • Chettinad Manor
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Mehar Inn Hotel
      Select dates to see exact prices

    Destinations near Chettinad Manor