See prices from 7 sites
from₹3,650
Hotel Lancaster
Hotel Lancaster
Hotel Lancaster
Hotel Lancaster
Hotel Lancaster

About Hotel Lancaster

  • Classic mid-century architectural charm

    Immerse yourself in a nostalgic 1940s-inspired atmosphere featuring a grand wood-paneled lobby, vintage artwork, and elegant parquet flooring.

  • Versatile event and meeting spaces

    Host professional gatherings or social events in one of three dedicated on-site meeting rooms designed for business and local functions.

  • Central Flowers Street proximity

    Explore the heart of Curitiba with ease, located just 150 meters from the iconic Rua das Flores and a short walk to the historic 24 Hours Street.

  • Pet-friendly city center stay

    Bring your four-legged companions along to this welcoming downtown hotel, which offers specific accommodations for guests traveling with pets.

  • Convenient valet parking service

    Enjoy the ease of city-center travel with professional valet services and secure parking partnerships located directly adjacent to the property.

  • Spacious suites with granite bathrooms

    Relax in oversized accommodations featuring fine wooden furniture, large windows, and classic granite-finished bathrooms with deep soaking tubs.

  • Cozy lobby bar and lounge

    Unwind in the charming vintage-style bar area, perfect for a quiet evening drink amidst the hotel's historic and stately decor.

  • Allergy-friendly room options

    Choose between classic carpeted rooms or modern hypoallergenic accommodations with wooden or laminate flooring to suit your personal comfort needs.

Hotel Lancaster is a 4-star hotel in central Curitiba, featuring classic architectural charm. It is located 150 meters from Flowers Street and 400 meters from the Batel neighborhood. The hotel offers spacious suites, a signature bakery breakfast from Lancaster Confectionery, and dedicated valet parking. Guests can also use 24-hour room service and enjoy heated showers. The hotel has a review score of 8.2 based on over 5,000 reviews, with location, service, and cleanliness highlighted positively by guests.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Superior Triple Room

    • 1 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • 248 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Superior Twin Room

    • 1 1 Double Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • 248 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Deluxe Quadruple Room

    • 1 1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 4
    • 280 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Basic Twin Room

    • 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 2
    • 248 sq ft
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Parking
  • Pets
See prices from 7 sites
from₹3,650

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • Parking
    See prices from 6 sites
    from₹11,377
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • Parking
    See prices from 7 sites
    from₹7,145
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    See prices from 7 sites
    from₹2,183
    • Pets
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    See prices from 6 sites
    from₹4,336
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    • Gym
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Select dates to see exact prices
      • Free WiFi
      • Pool
      • Spa
      See prices from 7 sites
      from₹6,084

    Price trend

    Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
    ₹7,993
    ₹3,995
    ₹0

    Sat, 17-10-2026

    ₹6,453

    Sun, 18-10-2026

    ₹4,066

    Mon, 19-10-2026

    ₹4,815

    Tue, 20-10-2026

    ₹4,231

    Wed, 21-10-2026

    ₹4,196

    Thu, 22-10-2026

    ₹4,198

    Fri, 23-10-2026

    ₹4,360

    Sat, 24-10-2026

    ₹4,330

    Sun, 25-10-2026

    ₹3,803

    Mon, 26-10-2026

    ₹4,830

    Tue, 27-10-2026

    ₹4,969

    Wed, 28-10-2026

    ₹7,993

    Thu, 29-10-2026

    ₹5,353

    Fri, 30-10-2026

    ₹5,820

    Sat, 31-10-2026

    ₹5,845

    Sun, 01-11-2026

    ₹5,460

    Mon, 02-11-2026

    ₹5,464

    Tue, 03-11-2026

    ₹5,143

    Wed, 04-11-2026

    ₹5,141

    Thu, 05-11-2026

    ₹5,656

    Fri, 06-11-2026

    ₹5,919

    Sat, 07-11-2026

    ₹6,050

    Sun, 08-11-2026

    ₹4,351

    Mon, 09-11-2026

    ₹4,353

    Tue, 10-11-2026

    ₹4,951

    Wed, 11-11-2026

    ₹4,597

    Thu, 12-11-2026

    N/A

    Fri, 13-11-2026

    N/A

    Sat, 14-11-2026

    N/A

    Sun, 15-11-2026

    N/A

    Mon, 16-11-2026

    N/A

    Tue, 17-11-2026

    N/A

    Wed, 18-11-2026

    N/A

    Thu, 19-11-2026

    N/A

    Fri, 20-11-2026

    N/A

    Sat, 21-11-2026

    N/A

    Sun, 22-11-2026

    N/A

    Mon, 23-11-2026

    N/A

    Tue, 24-11-2026

    N/A

    Wed, 25-11-2026

    N/A

    Thu, 26-11-2026

    N/A

    Fri, 27-11-2026

    N/A

    Sat, 28-11-2026

    N/A

    Sun, 29-11-2026

    N/A

    Mon, 30-11-2026

    N/A

    Tue, 01-12-2026

    N/A

    Wed, 02-12-2026

    N/A

    Thu, 03-12-2026

    N/A

    Fri, 04-12-2026

    N/A

    Sat, 05-12-2026

    N/A

    Reviews

    8.2
    Very good
    based on 8,380 ratings from top 
    sites

    Review summary

    Summarized by AI from 900+ reviews

    This hotel is a versatile urban hub catering to sightseers, business travelers, and budget travelers, offering excellent value for money. It boasts an excellent central location in Curitiba, providing easy access to numerous shops, services, and cultural sites like Rua das Flores and Largo da Ordem. The hotel features new elevators for smooth and efficient movement throughout the property. Guests consistently praise the exceptional staff and service and the delicious and varied breakfast with fresh options. For added convenience, the hotel offers a flexible midday check-out and luggage storage.

    Rated above average for Curitiba

    Guest reviews

    Excellent39%
    Very good27%
    Good16%
    Fair10%
    Poor8%

    Top amenities

    • WiFi in lobby
    • WiFi in rooms
    • Parking
    • Pets
    • A/C
    • Hotel bar

    All amenities

    Property amenities

    1. Business centre
    2. Entrance hall/lobby
    3. Lift
    4. Parking
    5. Pet friendly
    6. Bar
    7. Conference rooms
    8. Non-smoking rooms
    9. 24-hour reception
    10. Laundry service
    11. WiFi in public areas
    12. Room service

    Room amenities

    1. Shower
    2. Ironing board
    3. Openable windows
    4. Television
    5. Hairdryer
    6. Central heating
    7. Air conditioning
    8. Minibar
    9. Desk
    10. Telephone
    11. Room safe
    12. Cable TV

    Hotel theme/type

    1. Convention hotel

    Hotel characteristics

    1. Family friendly

    Accessibility

    1. Accessible parking

    Location

    R. Voluntários da Pátria, 91, 80020-000, Curitiba, Brazil
    Highlight
    Central Flowers Street proximity
    Explore the heart of Curitiba with ease, located just 150 meters from the iconic Rua das Flores and a short walk to the historic 24 Hours Street.

    Distance from Hotel Lancaster

    Curitiba:0.5 km

    Centro Poliesportivo Pinheiro:5.4 km

    Wire Opera House:5.5 km

    Afonso Pena International Airport:14.8 km

    Explore nearby attractions

    Property info

    R. Voluntários da Pátria, 91, 80020-000, Curitiba, Brazil

    Frequently Asked Questions about Hotel Lancaster

    • Is there a pool area at Hotel Lancaster?

      No, Hotel Lancaster doesn’t offer pool areas.

    • Are pets allowed at Hotel Lancaster?

      Yes, Hotel Lancaster has a pet policy that may vary based on the room type or availability. Please check with the hotel directly to learn about their pet policy.

    • Is parking available at Hotel Lancaster?

      Yes, Hotel Lancaster provides Parking, Accessible parking for guests.

    • What time is check-in and check-out at Hotel Lancaster?

      Check-in at Hotel Lancaster is available from: . Check-out time is by .

    • Where is Hotel Lancaster located?

      Hotel Lancaster is located at R. Voluntários da Pátria, 91, 80020-000, Curitiba, Brazil.

    The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

    Among Top Rated Hotels in Curitiba

    • Cha Prime Curitiba
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Mabu Curitiba Business
      See prices from 11 sites
      from₹6,193
    • Hotel Nikko
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Popular choice
      Hotel Dunamys Curitiba
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Caravelle Palace Hotel
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Rede Andrade Mercado Hotel
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • SJ Executive - San Juan Curitiba
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Hotel Elo Inn
      Select dates to see exact prices

    Destinations near Hotel Lancaster