Select dates to see exact prices
See prices
Hotel Shree Daan
Hotel Shree Daan
Hotel Shree Daan
Hotel Shree Daan
Hotel Shree Daan

Good to know

  • Convenient highway access and city views

    Located directly on NH48, the hotel offers easy access for travelers, with select rooms featuring balconies that provide pleasant city views.

  • In-house spa for relaxation

    Unwind and rejuvenate with the convenience of an in-house spa, offering a perfect escape after a day of travel or business.

  • Proximity to Vapi railway station

    Benefit from a convenient location just 10 minutes away from the Vapi railway station, simplifying arrivals and departures.

  • Accepts unmarried couples and foreigners

    The hotel is inclusive and welcoming, accommodating both unmarried couples and foreign guests, ensuring a hassle-free check-in experience.

  • Game room for guest entertainment

    Enjoy leisure time in the hotel's game room, providing an engaging option for entertainment and relaxation during your stay.

  • Business lounge for professional needs

    Utilize the dedicated business lounge, equipped to support your professional requirements, making it ideal for business travelers.

  • All-women staff provides exceptional service

    Experience a unique and welcoming atmosphere with a dedicated all-women staff, praised for their courteousness and helpfulness, ensuring a comfortable stay.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Hotel Shree Daan

Experience an abundance of unparalleled facilities and features at OYO 25065 Hotel Shree Daan. Maintain seamless communication using the complimentary Wi-Fi at hotel. Guests can avail parking facilities at the hotel.Reception assistance is offered at the hotel featuring luggage storage.For extended visits or whenever required, the laundry service ensures your preferred travel garments remain fresh and accessible.Craving relaxation? Make the most of your stay at the OYO 25065 Hotel Shree Daan with convenient amenities like room service and daily housekeeping at your disposal. Kindly note that smoking is prohibited in the hotel to ensure fresher air for all visitors. At OYO 25065 Hotel Shree Daan, every guestroom is provided with convenient amenities and fittings to ensure a comfortable stay.Elevate your experience at hotel with the knowledge that certain rooms are equipped with air conditioning, ensuring a more pleasant stay for you.Certain rooms offer in-room amusement features such as the television for your enjoyment.Essential restroom facilities are equally significant, and at the hotel, some visitor bathrooms offer toiletries to enhance your experience. Begin your day carefree at OYO 25065 Hotel Shree Daan, as complimentary breakfast is offered for your convenience.Enjoy an entertaining evening with your fellow travelers at the hotel's bar.

Rooms

  • Standard Room

    Standard Room

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 140 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Executive Room

    Executive Room

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 210 sq ft
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

Select dates to see exact prices
See prices

Similar stays

  • from₹1,481
    See prices from 2 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • from₹5,699
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • from₹2,262
    See prices from 8 sites
    See prices
  • from₹5,826
    See prices from 9 sites
    See prices
  • from₹2,193
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • from₹2,562
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
₹0
₹0
₹0

Reviews

8.3
Very good
based on 828 ratings from top 
sites

    Top amenities

    • WiFi in lobby
    • WiFi in rooms
    • Spa
    • Parking
    • Pets
    • A/C
    • Hotel bar

    All amenities

    Wellness

    1. Beauty salon
    2. Steam room
    3. Massage
    4. Sauna
    5. Hot tub

    Property amenities

    1. Business centre
    2. Express check-in/check-out
    3. Lift
    4. Parking
    5. Pet friendly
    6. Bar
    7. Conference rooms
    8. Non-smoking rooms
    9. 24-hour reception
    10. Laundry service
    11. Spa
    12. Room service

    Room amenities

    1. Fireplace
    2. Shower
    3. Ironing board
    4. Air conditioning
    5. Cosmetic mirror
    6. Desk
    7. Telephone
    8. Room safe
    9. Cable TV
    10. Microwave
    11. Fan
    12. Free WiFi in rooms

    For children

    1. Kid meals

    Location

    01 3 rd Floor, Above Mahindra Showroom, Valsad Road, Balitha, N.H. No.8, Imran Nagar, Vapi, 396191, India

    Distance from Hotel Shree Daan

    Vapi:1.4 km

    Vapi:1.7 km

    Small Daman Fort:8.8 km

    Silvassa Stadium Ground:16 km

    Spring city:19 km

    Sayli Cricket Stadium:19.8 km

    छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज अंतर्राष्ट्रीय विमानक्षेत्र:144.2 km

    Property info

    01 3 rd Floor, Above Mahindra Showroom, Valsad Road, Balitha, N.H. No.8, Imran Nagar, Vapi, 396191, India

    Frequently Asked Questions about Hotel Shree Daan

    • Is there a pool area at Hotel Shree Daan?

      No, Hotel Shree Daan doesn’t offer pool areas.

    • Are pets allowed at Hotel Shree Daan?

      Yes, Hotel Shree Daan has a pet policy that may vary based on the room type or availability. Please check with the hotel directly to learn about their pet policy.

    • Is parking available at Hotel Shree Daan?

      Yes, Hotel Shree Daan provides Parking for guests.

    • Where is Hotel Shree Daan located?

      Hotel Shree Daan is located at 01 3 rd Floor, Above Mahindra Showroom, Valsad Road, Balitha, N.H. No.8, Imran Nagar, 396191, Vapi, India.

    • What is the cancellation policy for Hotel Shree Daan?

      The cancellation policy for Hotel Shree Daan varies depending on the type of room and booking conditions.

    The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

    Among Top Rated Hotels in Vapi

    • 3 Stars
      Hotel
      Palette - Silver Leaf
      7.4(39 ratings)
      Vapi, 1.9 km to City centre
      Select dates to see exact prices
      See prices
    • 3 Stars
      Hotel
      Hotel Shree Daan
      8.3Very good (828 ratings)
      Vapi, 1.7 km to City centre
      Select dates to see exact prices
      See prices
    • Hotel
      Sarvoday
      7.7Good (21 ratings)
      Vapi, 1.4 km to City centre
      Select dates to see exact prices
      See prices
    • 3 Stars
      Hotel
      Hotel The Furat Inn
      8.7Excellent (28 ratings)
      Vapi, 1.9 km to City centre
      Select dates to see exact prices
      See prices
    • 2 Stars
      Hotel
      Legend Inn
      8.0Very good (5 ratings)
      Vapi, 10.8 km to City centre
      Select dates to see exact prices
      See prices
    • 2 Stars
      Hotel
      Hotel Skylark
      7.2(237 ratings)
      Vapi, 1.7 km to City centre
      from₹1,087
      See prices from 2 sites
      See prices
    • 3 Stars
      Hotel
      Budget Inn Palm Regency
      7.8Good (76 ratings)
      Vapi, 1.7 km to City centre
      Select dates to see exact prices
      See prices
    • 3 Stars
      Hotel
      Shree Daan
      8.3Very good (793 ratings)
      Vapi, 2.6 km to City centre
      Select dates to see exact prices
      See prices
    • 3 Stars
      Hotel
      Mansi
      /No rating available 
      Vapi, 0.5 km to City centre
      Select dates to see exact prices
      See prices

    Destinations near Hotel Shree Daan