1, Just Behind Pathak Hospital, B44, Taj Nagri Phase 2, Tajganj, Agra, Basai, Uttar Pradesh, Agra, 282001, India
from₹1,255
See prices from 3 sites
See prices
Royal Taj Twin Palace
Royal Taj Twin Palace
Royal Taj Twin Palace
Royal Taj Twin Palace
Royal Taj Twin Palace

About Royal Taj Twin Palace

Experience an abundance of unparalleled facilities and features at Royal Taj Twin Palace.For visitors traveling by automobile, complimentary parking is available. At Royal Taj Twin Palace, every guestroom is provided with convenient amenities and fittings to ensure a comfortable stay.Elevate your experience at guest house with the knowledge that certain rooms are equipped with air conditioning, ensuring a more pleasant stay for you. Certain rooms boast in-room amusement features such as television and cable TV, offering guests an enjoyable stay.

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

from₹1,255
See prices from 3 sites
See prices

Similar stays

  • from₹3,408
    See prices from 9 sites
    See prices
  • from₹4,455
    See prices from 12 sites
    See prices
  • from₹4,374
    See prices from 12 sites
    See prices
  • from₹4,052
    See prices from 11 sites
    See prices
  • from₹1,972
    See prices from 11 sites
    See prices
  • from₹560
    See prices from 3 sites
    See prices
  • from₹1,151
    See prices from 1 site
    See prices
  • from₹1,065
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices
  • from₹1,321
    See prices from 2 sites
    See prices
  • from₹1,185
    See prices from 2 sites
    See prices
  • from₹861
    See prices from 3 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices

Price trend

Based on average prices on trivago from the last 30 days
₹1,485
₹745
₹0

Di, 14-07-2026

₹1,444

Mi, 15-07-2026

₹1,445

Do, 16-07-2026

₹1,438

Fr, 17-07-2026

₹1,484

Sa, 18-07-2026

₹1,485

So, 19-07-2026

₹1,444

Mo, 20-07-2026

₹1,354

Di, 21-07-2026

₹1,441

Mi, 22-07-2026

₹1,446

Do, 23-07-2026

₹1,442

Fr, 24-07-2026

₹1,484

Sa, 25-07-2026

₹1,484

So, 26-07-2026

₹1,444

Mo, 27-07-2026

₹1,442

Di, 28-07-2026

₹1,439

Mi, 29-07-2026

₹1,440

Do, 30-07-2026

₹1,442

Fr, 31-07-2026

₹1,484

Sa, 01-08-2026

₹1,441

So, 02-08-2026

₹1,441

Mo, 03-08-2026

₹1,443

Di, 04-08-2026

₹1,444

Mi, 05-08-2026

₹1,484

Do, 06-08-2026

₹1,484

Fr, 07-08-2026

₹1,484

Sa, 08-08-2026

₹1,444

So, 09-08-2026

₹1,440

Mo, 10-08-2026

₹1,441

Di, 11-08-2026

₹1,438

Mi, 12-08-2026

₹1,430

Do, 13-08-2026

₹1,485

Fr, 14-08-2026

₹1,485

Sa, 15-08-2026

₹1,439

So, 16-08-2026

₹1,439

Mo, 17-08-2026

₹1,436

Di, 18-08-2026

₹1,440

Mi, 19-08-2026

₹1,484

Do, 20-08-2026

₹1,485

Fr, 21-08-2026

₹1,485

Sa, 22-08-2026

₹1,432

So, 23-08-2026

₹1,436

Mo, 24-08-2026

₹1,436

Di, 25-08-2026

₹1,439

Mi, 26-08-2026

₹1,485

Do, 27-08-2026

₹1,485

Fr, 28-08-2026

₹1,485

Sa, 29-08-2026

₹1,441

Top amenities

  • WiFi
  • Kitchen / Kitchenette
  • A/C
  • Parking
  • Balcony / Terrace
  • TV / Entertainment
  • Non-smoking rooms

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Parking
  2. Conference rooms
  3. Non-smoking rooms
  4. 24-hour reception
  5. Laundry service
  6. Room service
  7. 24-hour room service
  8. Doctor on site
  9. Free WiFi in public areas
  10. WiFi
  11. Deep cleaning
  12. Hand sanitizer provided

Room amenities

  1. Fireplace
  2. Bathtub
  3. Shower
  4. Ironing board
  5. Television
  6. Air conditioning
  7. Telephone
  8. Room safe
  9. Cable TV
  10. Kitchen
  11. Fridge

Accessibility

  1. Accessible travel path
  2. Accessible bathroom
  3. Accessible parking
  4. In-room accessibility

Location

1, Just Behind Pathak Hospital, B44, Taj Nagri Phase 2, Tajganj, Agra, Basai, Uttar Pradesh, Agra, 282001, India

Distance from Royal Taj Twin Palace

ताज ईस्ट गेट:0.4 km

Taj Mahal Museum:2.4 km

Taj Mahal:2.5 km

Jhalkaribai Statue:3.6 km

जहांगीरी महल:4 km

Sheesh Mahal:4 km

दीवान-ए-आम:4.1 km

Agra Fort:4.3 km

I'timād-Ud-Daulah's Tomb:4.7 km

Agra:5.2 km

Akbar's tomb and mausoleum:12.6 km

चण्डीगढ अंतर्राष्ट्रीय हवाई अड्डा:410.6 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

1, Just Behind Pathak Hospital, B44, Taj Nagri Phase 2, Tajganj, Agra, Basai, Uttar Pradesh, Agra, 282001, India

Frequently Asked Questions about Royal Taj Twin Palace

  • Is there a pool area at Royal Taj Twin Palace?

    No, Royal Taj Twin Palace doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Royal Taj Twin Palace?

    No, Royal Taj Twin Palace doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Royal Taj Twin Palace?

    Yes, Royal Taj Twin Palace provides Parking, Accessible parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Royal Taj Twin Palace?

    Check-in at Royal Taj Twin Palace is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Royal Taj Twin Palace located?

    Royal Taj Twin Palace is located at 1, Just Behind Pathak Hospital, B44, Taj Nagri Phase 2, Tajganj, Agra, Basai, Uttar Pradesh, 282001, Agra, India.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Agra

  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    Trident, Agra
    9.2Excellent (10,712 ratings)
    Agra, 5.5 km to City centre
    from₹3,331
    See prices from 9 sites
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Clarks Shiraz
    8.2Very good (14,209 ratings)
    Agra, 2.6 km to City centre
    from₹3,022
    See prices from 13 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Atulyaa Taj
    8.4Very good (8,936 ratings)
    Agra, 4.3 km to City centre
    from₹2,384
    See prices from 10 sites
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    4 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Taj Resorts
    8.2Very good (12,538 ratings)
    Agra, 4.4 km to City centre
    from₹1,972
    See prices from 11 sites
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    Jaypee Palace Hotel
    9.0Excellent (18,270 ratings)
    Agra, 6.8 km to City centre
    from₹5,478
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    Tajview, Agra - IHCL SeleQtions
    8.7Excellent (10,354 ratings)
    Agra, 3.6 km to City centre
    from₹4,324
    See prices from 9 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Howard Plaza The Fern, Agra
    8.1Very good (8,823 ratings)
    Agra, 3.2 km to City centre
    from₹2,018
    See prices from 13 sites
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    Grand Mercure Agra
    8.8Excellent (14,209 ratings)
    Agra, 4.7 km to City centre
    from₹4,006
    See prices from 11 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Novo Agra
    9.1Excellent (349 ratings)
    Agra, 5.2 km to City centre
    from₹545
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices

Destinations near Royal Taj Twin Palace