from₹3,637
See prices from 5 sites
See prices
Patliputra Exotica
Patliputra Exotica
Patliputra Exotica
Patliputra Exotica
Patliputra Exotica

Good to know

  • Wellness and recreation amenities

    Rejuvenate at the spa, take a refreshing dip in the swimming pool, or maintain your fitness routine at the well-equipped exercise amenities.

  • Newly opened luxury hotel

    Experience a fresh and modern stay in this recently established luxury hotel, offering state-of-the-art facilities for both business and leisure travelers.

  • Diverse dining options

    Savor a variety of culinary experiences with two on-site restaurants, including one serving vegetarian fare, and a 24-hour multi-cuisine restaurant.

  • Extensive banqueting facilities

    Host events of all sizes with four banquet halls and a boardroom, accommodating 40 to 2000 people for conferences or private functions.

  • On-site shopping arcade

    Discover convenient retail therapy within the hotel premises, featuring a shopping arcade for guests.

  • Prime central location

    Enjoy easy access to key attractions, being a 15-minute walk from Gandhi Maidan park and 1 km from the nearest railway station.

  • Spacious rooms with sitting areas

    Relax in generously sized rooms, with upgraded options featuring comfortable sitting areas and suites offering dining spaces.

  • Business center and travel assistance

    Stay productive with a dedicated business center and benefit from in-house travel assistance for seamless planning and exploration.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Patliputra Exotica

Patliputra Exotica in Patna has 70 rooms equipped with the best in class luxuries and meeting high international standards. With its impeccable hospitality and highly efficient management guests are ensured to receive only the best of services. This commitment can be affirmed by the fact that several corporate house have tied up with us for their needs. The hotel is one of the 5-star hotels in Patna, Soon turning into a chain of hotels. The property enjoys a prime location in the heart of the city.

Rooms

  • Patliputra Standard

    Patliputra Standard

    • 1 Twin Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • 355 sq ft
    • Free WiFi
    • City view
  • Patliputra  Premium

    Patliputra Premium

    • 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • 355 sq ft
    • Free WiFi
    • City view

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

from₹3,637
See prices from 5 sites
See prices

Similar stays

  • from₹1,130
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • from₹1,907
    See prices from 2 sites
    See prices
  • from₹7,976
    See prices from 8 sites
    See prices
  • from₹1,042
    See prices from 3 sites
    See prices
  • from₹4,727
    See prices from 11 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • from₹5,851
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • from₹1,453
    See prices from 3 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • from₹2,200
    See prices from 2 sites
    See prices

Reviews

7.9
Good
based on 13,231 ratings from top 
sites
  • Cleanliness
    8.1
    Very good
  • Location
    8.2
    Very good
  • Service
    7.7
    Good
  • Comfort
    7.8
    Good
  • Amenities
    7.9
    Good
  • Value for money
    7.7
    Good

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Parking
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar
  • Gym

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Café
  2. Entrance hall/lobby
  3. Express check-in/check-out
  4. Lift
  5. Gym
  6. Parking
  7. Porter service
  8. Bar
  9. Hotel safe
  10. Conference rooms
  11. Non-smoking rooms
  12. Computer with Internet

For children

  1. Childcare
  2. Playground
  3. Kids' club

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible

Wellness

  1. Sauna

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Television
  3. Air conditioning
  4. Cosmetic mirror
  5. Satellite TV
  6. Desk
  7. Telephone
  8. Room safe
  9. Cable TV
  10. WiFi (room)
  11. Fan
  12. Free WiFi in rooms

Location

Exhibition Road, Patna, 800001, India

Distance from Patliputra Exotica

Patna:0.1 km

Bhartiya Nritya Kala Mandir:0.4 km

Maurya Lok Complex:0.9 km

Patna Junction:1 km

Indira Gandhi Planetarium:1.1 km

Baapu Sabha ghar:1.1 km

Dinkar Chowk:1.7 km

Bihar Museum:2.3 km

Moin-Ul-Haq Stadium:2.5 km

Julie hall:4.4 km

Sanjay Gandhi Jaivik Udyan:4.5 km

Tribhuvan International Airport:233.2 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

Exhibition Road, Patna, 800001, India

Frequently Asked Questions about Patliputra Exotica

  • Is there a pool area at Patliputra Exotica?

    Yes, Patliputra Exotica offers 1 pool area.

  • Are pets allowed at Patliputra Exotica?

    No, Patliputra Exotica doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Patliputra Exotica?

    Yes, Patliputra Exotica provides Parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Patliputra Exotica?

    Check-in at Patliputra Exotica is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Patliputra Exotica located?

    Patliputra Exotica is located at Exhibition Road, 800001, Patna, India.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Patna

  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Kamat Inn
    7.1(190 ratings)
    Patna, 0.4 km to City centre
    from₹1,336
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    The Panache
    8.9Excellent (12,156 ratings)
    Patna, 0.6 km to City centre
    from₹7,263
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Chanakya Hotel, Patna
    7.3(443 ratings)
    Patna, 1.6 km to City centre
    from₹6,043
    See prices from 3 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Siddhi Residency 200 meter from Aiims
    9.3Excellent (391 ratings)
    Patna, 11.2 km to City centre
    from₹1,146
    See prices from 3 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Treebo The Pearl Bliss
    9.7Excellent (6 ratings)
    Patna, 3.2 km to City centre
    from₹2,504
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Nand
    6.9(1,062 ratings)
    Patna, 0.9 km to City centre
    from₹1,358
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Chanakya
    8.2Very good (1,358 ratings)
    Patna, 2.0 km to City centre
    from₹5,363
    See prices from 8 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Patliputra Exotica
    7.9Good (13,231 ratings)
    Patna, 0.1 km to City centre
    from₹3,637
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • 1 Stars
    Hotel
    HOTEL GARDEN VILLA
    7.8Good (627 ratings)
    Patna, 2.8 km to City centre
    from₹1,042
    See prices from 3 sites
    See prices

Destinations near Patliputra Exotica